Upon being involved in Bologna Process International Black Sea University has created Career Planning Center which  enhances their student life experience and help them to see the relevance of their education to their career development.
Creating internship opportunities for SSF students is one of the top priorities of the faculty. As an internship is a compulsory part of the programmes, we have established new ties and signed memorandums of understanding with prominent Think Tank in Georgia such as Caucasian House, Georgian Reforms’ Association (GRASS), Economic Policy Research Center (EPRC), Institute for Development of Freedom of Information (IDFI), Georgian Institute for Strategic Studies (GISS) different courts and government bodies. We believe the internship opportunities are extremely important for professional development of our students, therefore we are aimed at widening the pool in order to increase competitiveness of our students.
Internship opportunities serve as a springboard for further employment of our distinguished students and graduates. It increases their competitiveness on a labor market, polishes their skills and provides opportunity to meet international standards. Some of our students are haired after completing the internship.
See some succesful stories: